32 71 70 70

Ski bus

Magnus Reiser 1 - Telemark

The route runs every Sunday during the season. Return from Kongsberg at. 16:00.

Last opportunity to register 21:00.

Send SMS with name & boarding place to 900 89 030 or by mail to post@magnusreiser.no

Bus, including SkiPass kr 600,-

Returns from Kongsberg at. 16:00. Back in Skien at about 17:30 and back to the ascent points.

http://www.magnusreiser.no/alpinbuss_kongsberg_skisenter

Langesund Torget

07.45

Stathelle busslomme

08.00

Heistad busslomme

08.05

Skjelsvik busslomme

08.10

Herøya

08.15

Porsgrunn rutbilst.

08.30

Skien rutebilst.

08.45

Siljan ved Rema 1000

09.00

Kongsberg Skisenter

10.10
InterBuss 2 - Vestfold

The route runs every Saturday throughout the season. Return from Kongsberg at. 16:00.

The last opportunity to register is at. 21:00 the day before departure.

Bookings are made on interbuss.no

Bus including SkiPass from Østfold kr. 650,-
Bus including SkiPass from Vestfold kr. 600,-
Bus only each way kr. 200,-

08.00 Sandefjord Busstasjon
08.15 Granholmen
08.25
Tjøllingvollen
08.35
Larvik
09.00 Kvelde
09.20 Svarstad
10.00
Kongsberg skisenter
InterBuss 3 - Vestfold

The route runs every Saturday throughout the season. Return from Kongsberg kl. 16:00.

The last opportunity to register is at. 21:00 the day before departure.

Bookings are made on interbuss.no

Bus including SkiPass from Østfold kr. 650,-
Bus including SkiPass from Vestfold kr. 600,-
Bus only each way kr. 200,-

08.00
Horten Rutebilstasjon
08.10 Bakketeigen
08.45
Tønsberg jernbanestasjon
09.00
Revetal
09.10 Svinevoll
09.25 Kleppan
10.00 Kongsberg
Bussaway 1 - Oslo

The route runs every Saturday and Sunday in the season. Return from Kongsberg at. 16:00.

The last opportunity to register is Friday at. 21:00.

Send SMS with name & boarding place to 41252876 or by mail to post@bussaway.no

Bus INCLUDING SKIPASS from Oslo to Asker kr 600,-
Bus INCLUDING SKIPASS from Åssiden high school kr 550,-
Bus INCLUDING SKIPASS from Langebru Hokksund kr 500,-
Bus only kr 200,- each way.
Payable with vipps to 578962

08.15 Oslo Bussterminal
08.25 Skøyen Bussholdeplass
08.30 Lysaker stasjon
08.35 Ramstadsletta
08.40 Sandvika bussterminal
08.50 Asker stasjon
09.15 Åssiden VGs.
09.30 Langebru Bussh. Hokksund
10.00 Kongsberg
Other travel options
Check out our pages about directions or check out En-tur.no for other travel options.